Multipoint Door Locks
Multipoint door locks operate by securing the door at multiple points along the frame, which provides enhanced security compared to traditional single-point locks. This makes them an excellent choice for uPVC, composite, and timber doors, especially front doors, back doors, and other public-space facing doors. Our range includes multipoint door lock replacements suitable for a variety of door types, ensuring a perfect fit for your needs.
With a variety of multipoint door locks from trusted brands, we guarantee high-quality products that are easy to install and built to last. This includes the likes of Lockmaster, ERA, MAco, Fuhr, Coldseal and more.
With a variety of multipoint door locks from trusted brands, we guarantee high-quality products that are easy to install and built to last. Whether you're dealing with a faulty lock or need to upgrade for improved security, our products are designed to ensure peace of mind. We offer same-day dispatch on orders placed before 3 pm and free delivery on orders over £75, making it quick and convenient to replace or upgrade your locks.
Multipoint Door Lock FAQs
Q: What is a multipoint door lock, and how does it work?
A: A multipoint door lock secures a door at multiple points along its frame, offering superior security. It typically includes a main lock mechanism that operates multiple bolts, latches, or hooks, all of which engage when the door is locked.
Q: How do I know if I need a multipoint door lock replacement?
A: If your door is not closing or locking properly, or if the lock mechanism is damaged or worn out, it's time for a multipoint door lock replacement. Our range of replacements can help restore the security and functionality of your door.
Q: Are multipoint door locks easy to install?
A: Yes, multipoint door locks are designed to be easy to install, especially if you’re replacing an old lock with a similar model. Our products come with clear installation instructions, and if you need help, our team are on hand to provide any advice you may need.
-
Avocet 2 Hook 4 Roller Multipoint Door Lock Mechanism 35mm Trivalent
Avocet
Price £47.89Avocet Trivalent 2 Hook 4 Roller Multipoint Door Lock 35mm A genuine Avocet Trivalent replacement multipoint door lock featuring two hook bolts, four roller cams and a centre latch and deadbolt...Price £47.89 -
GU 4 Roller Door Lock Mechanism 35mm
GU
Price £59.99GU 4 Roller Multipoint Door Lock Mechanism 35mm A genuine GU replacement multipoint door lock featuring four roller cams and a centre latch and deadbolt. Designed for compatible uPVC door systems,...Price £59.99 -
Roto Double Spindle Replacement Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case 35mm
Roto
Price £43.79Replacement Roto Door Lock Gearbox 35mm Double Spindle A replacement centre case gearbox for the Roto multipoint door lock mechanism. If you're having problems with your door lock, the gearbox is...Price £43.79 -
Out of stock
Ingenious Replacement Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case 35mm
Ingenious
Price £26.39Ingenious Gearbox Centre Case 35mm Double Spindle A replacement centre case gearbox for the Ingenious multipoint door lock mechanism. This particular model is intended to replace the 35mm backset...Price £26.39 -
Genuine Fullex XL Single Spindle Replacement Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case 35mm
Fullex
Price £26.29Fullex XL Gearbox A replacement centre case gearbox for the Fullex XL 35mm multipoint door lock mechanism. If you're having problems with your door lock, the gearbox is almost always the problem and...Price £26.29 -
Yale Asgard Replacement Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case 45mm
Yale
Price £47.99Yale Asgard Replacement Door Lock Gearbox A replacement centre case gearbox for the Yale Asgard multipoint door lock mechanism. If you're having problems with your door lock, the gearbox is almost...Price £47.99 -
Yale Asgard Replacement Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case 35mm
Yale
Price £47.99Yale Asgard 35mm Replacement Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case A replacement centre case gearbox for the Yale Asgard multipoint door lock mechanism. If you're having problems with your door lock, the...Price £47.99 -
Genuine Fullex XL Double Spindle Replacement Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case 35mm
Fullex
Price £26.29Fullex XL Door Mechanism A replacement centre case gearbox for the Fullex XL multipoint door lock mechanism. If you're having problems with your door lock, the gearbox is almost always the problem...Price £26.29 -
Out of stock
Fullex Crimebeater Replacement Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case 35mm
Fullex
Price £35.99Fullex Crimebeater Gearbox Centre Case 35mm A replacement centre case gearbox for the Fullex Crimebeater multipoint door lock mechanism. If you're having problems with your door lock, the gearbox is...Price £35.99 -
Genuine Yale YS170 Replacement Gear Box Door Lock Centre Case 45mm Backset
Yale
Price £34.49Yale YS170 Gearbox Yale YS170 45mm Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case Information: Important Measurements: 45mm Backset / 92pz Centres This is the mechanism inside the door that is...Price £34.49 -
Genuine Yale YS170 Replacement Gear Box Door Lock Centre Case 35mm Backset
Yale
Price £34.49Yale YS170 Gearbox 35mm Yale YS170 35mm Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case Information: Important Measurements: 35mm Backset / 92pz Centres This is the mechanism inside thPrice £34.49 -
Avocet Trivalent 4 Roller Multipoint Door Lock Mechanism 35mm
Avocet
Price £39.99Avocet Trivalent 4 Roller Multipoint Door Lock Mechanism 35mm A genuine Avocet WMS Trivalent replacement multipoint door lock featuring four roller cams and a centre latch and deadbolt. Designed...Price £39.99