Full Multipoint Door Locks
At GB DIY Store, we offer a complete range of full multipoint door locks, designed to enhance the security and performance of your doors. Our multi point locking systems provide superior protection by locking the door at multiple points along the frame, offering much greater security than traditional single-point locks.
Our multi point locking system uPVC doors are designed to fit various door types, offering robust security solutions for both residential and commercial properties. Full multipoint door systems are easy to install and come with clear instructions, making them a suitable choice for both DIY enthusiasts and professionals. With same-day dispatch on orders placed before 3 pm and free delivery on orders over £75, we make it simple for you to get the parts you need quickly and efficiently.
Shop our range below and find secure, reliable systems from the likes of Avocet, Yale, and Millenco, all designed for specific uses and tailored to your needs.
Full Multipoint Door Locks FAQs
Q: What is a multi point locking system, and why is it better than a single-point lock?
A: A multi point locking system locks a door at several points along the frame, making it more secure than a single-point lock. It helps prevent forced entry by distributing the locking pressure across the door, offering better protection.
Q: Can I use a multi point locking system on any door?
A: Multi point locking systems are typically used on uPVC doors, but they can also be suitable for other types of doors, including composite and timber, depending on the specifications of the lock and door. If you’re unsure, you should consult someone with more experience, or speak to our team for more information.
Q: How do I choose the right full multipoint door lock for my door?
A: When choosing a full multipoint door lock, measure your door's thickness, the distance between the fixing points, and ensure compatibility with the type of door frame you have. If you're unsure, our team is happy to help.
-
Maco Old Style 2 Hook 2 Roller Multipoint Door Lock 35mm Genuine
Price £72.99MACO Old Style 2 Hook 2 Roller Multipoint Door Lock 35mm A genuine MACO Old Style replacement multipoint door lock featuring two hook bolts, two roller cams and a centre latch and deadbolt...Price £72.99 -
Avocet Trivalent 3 Deadbolt 4 Roller Multipoint Door Lock 35mm
Price £59.99Avocet Trivalent 3 Deadbolt 4 Roller Multipoint Door Lock A genuine Avocet replacement multipoint door lock featuring three deadbolts and four roller cams. Designed for compatible uPVC door...Price £59.99 -
Yale Sliding Patio Door Lock - 6 Hooks
Price £32.99Yale Sliding Patio Door Lock - 6 Hooks A replacement Yale sliding patio door lock featuring 6 bi-directional hooks. This door lock is also compatible with the Mila Fearless sliding patio door...Price £32.99 -
Out of stock
Millenco Mantis 1 Multipoint Door Lock 3 Hooks 2 Deadbolts
Millenco
Price £173.39Millenco Mantis 1 - 3 Hooks 2 Deadbolts Millenco Mantis 1 multipoint door locks are the original Millenco locks. They feature unique measurements of 117mm and 86mm centres (PZ). Identifying a...Price £173.39 -
Out of stock
Millenco Mantis 1 Multipoint Door Lock 3 Hooks 2 Deadbolts 2 Rollers
Millenco
Price £173.39Millenco Mantis 1 - 3 Hooks 2 Deadbolts 2 Rollers Millenco Mantis 1 multipoint door locks are the original Millenco locks. They feature unique measurements of 117mm and 86mm centres (PZ)...Price £173.39 -
Universal uPVC Door Lock Repair Kit - 4 Rollers 35mm Backset
SHIELD HARDWARE
Price £59.99Universal uPVC Door Lock Repair Kit - 4 Roller ThIs universal repair lock is designed to replace uPVC door locks with a 35mm backset. The repair lock comes in one piece with 4 rollers and a central...Price £59.99 -
Universal uPVC Door Lock Repair Kit - 3 Piece 35mm
SHIELD HARDWARE
Price £59.99Universal uPVC Door Lock Repair Kit ThIs universal repair lock is designed to replace uPVC door locks with a 35mm backset. The repair lock comes in three pieces and is complemented with a three...Price £59.99 -
Avocet Affinity Bastion 4 Hook Composite Multipoint Door Lock Mechanism 35mm
Avocet
Price £52.79Avocet Affinity Bastion 4 Hook Composite Multipoint Door Lock A genuine Avocet Affinity Bastion replacement multipoint door lock designed for composite and timber doors. Featuring four opposing...Price £52.79 -
Avocet Affinity Bastion 4 Hook Composite Multipoint Door Lock Mechanism 45mm
Avocet
Price £52.79Avocet Affinity Bastion 4 Hook Composite Multipoint Door Lock 45mm A genuine Avocet Affinity Bastion replacement multipoint door lock designed for composite and timber doors. Featuring four...Price £52.79 -
Avocet 2 Hook 2 Roller Multipoint Door Lock Mechanism 35mm Trivalent
Avocet
Price £47.89Avocet Trivalent 2 Hook 2 Roller Multipoint Door Lock A genuine Avocet replacement multipoint door lock with a silver Trivalent finish, two hook bolts and two roller cams. It features a 35mm...Price £47.89 -
GU Ferco 528 4 Roller Door Lock Mechanism 28mm Genuine
GU
Price £59.99GU Ferco 528 4 Roller Multipoint Door Lock Mechanism 28mm A genuine GU Ferco 528 replacement multipoint door lock featuring four roller cams and a centre latch. Designed for compatible uPVC door...Price £59.99 -
GU Ferco 4 Roller Door Lock Mechanism 35mm Genuine
GU
Price £112.59GU Ferco 4 Roller Multipoint Door Lock Mechanism 35mm A genuine GU Ferco replacement multipoint door lock featuring four roller cams and a centre latch. Designed for compatible door systems, this...Price £112.59