uPVC Window Hinges
Looking for hinges for double glazed windows? GB DIY Store stocks a wide range of double glazed window hinges with a variety of features. You will find egress window hinges, restrictor window hinges, fire escape window hinges and easy clean window hinges.
Window hinges are essential for maintaining the proper operation of your uPVC windows. Worn or damaged hinges can cause windows to become misaligned, leading to drafts and energy loss. By replacing old hinges with new ones, you can improve the security and insulation of your windows, reducing energy bills and increasing comfort in your home.
Our replacement window hinges are available in a variety of styles and sizes, ensuring a perfect fit for your double glazed windows. With our same-day dispatch on orders placed before 3 pm and free delivery on selected items, you can count on GB DIY Store to deliver the parts you need quickly and efficiently.
uPVC Window Hinge FAQs
Changing your window hinges is a great way to reduce energy bills because worn hinges can cause draughts and cold to get into your home. We have a great guide which goes through some of the key benefits of changing your uPVC window hinges.
-
uPVC Slimline Window Hinge Friction Stay 15mm Track
Securistyle
Price £14.59Securistyle Slimline Window Hinge Friction Stay Pair 15mm Track These hinges are made by Securistyle, who are known for producing some of the highest quality and most robust window friction stay...Price £14.59 -
uPVC Window Restrictor Hinge Friction Stay Pair
KORE
Price £10.19Restricted uPVC Window Hinge Friction Stay Pair These are restrictor window hinges which means the hinge has a restriction on how wide it is able to open. These hinges are great in rooms where...Price £10.19 -
Versa Universal uPVC Window Hinge Friction Stay
VERSA
Price £8.09VERSA Universal Window Hinge Friction Stay Pair These hinges are made by VERSA, a very popular and well received brand in the uPVC trade, so you can be assured of a high quality and great performing...Price £8.09 -
Price £0.49 -
Yale Easy Clean Fire Escape Window Hinge Friction Stay
Yale
Price £13.191 x Pair Yale Easy Clean Fire Escape Window Hinges These hinges are made by Yale, an industry leader in window and door hardware, with that in mind you can be confident of its quality and high...Price £13.19 -
Yale Window Hinge Friction Stay
Yale
Price £7.49Yale Window Hinge Friction Stay Pair of hinges These hinges are made by Yale, an industry leader in window and door hardware, with that in mind you can be confident of its quality and high...Price £7.49 -
Yale Egress Fire Escape Window Hinge Friction Stay
Yale
Price £8.891 x Pair of Yale Egress Fire Escape Window Hinge Friction Stay Pair These hinges are made by Yale, an industry leader in window and door hardware, with that in mind you can be confident of its...Price £8.89