uPVC Door Handles
Find a compatible door handle instantly using our door handle finder.
Find My HandleShop our full range of replacement uPVC door handles, covering every common size, brand and finish, from inline levers to offset and sliding patio handles. Not sure which you need? Use our door handle finder to match the size, or read our guide on how to choose a uPVC door handle for help with type, finish and sprung versus unsprung. All prices include VAT, with same-day dispatch on orders placed before 3 pm.
Getting the right size
Getting the right handle comes down to two measurements: the fixing centres, the distance between the two screw holes, and the PZ, measured from the centre of the spindle hole to the centre of the keyhole. Both take seconds with a tape measure.
If you're not sure where to start, our door handle finder shows only the handles that fit your measurements, and our guide to measuring a uPVC door handle walks through both with photos. If your handle is drooping rather than broken, you may only need new spring cassettes; see how to fix a uPVC door handle spring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are your replacement uPVC door handles compatible with all doors?
They fit most standard uPVC and composite doors. Check the two key measurements, the fixing centres and the PZ, or use our door handle finder to be sure. Still unsure? Send us a photo on 01623 622205.
How do I measure a uPVC door handle?
Measure the fixing centres (between the screw holes) and the PZ (spindle hole to keyhole). Our measuring guide covers both step by step.
What is a sprung door handle, and do I need one?
A sprung handle has spring cassettes that return the lever to horizontal and take the load off the lock. Most modern inline and offset handles are sprung; if yours has started to droop, see how to fix a uPVC door handle spring.
-
Avocet Pioneer Plus 92PZ Door Handle
Avocet
Price £14.49Avocet Pioneer Sprung Door Handle The Avocet Pioneer sprung door handle is fully reversible. The handle has a simple and contemporary design with some sculpted detail, without being too elaborate or...Price £14.49 -
Trojan Sparta 92PZ uPVC Door Handle
Trojan
Price £13.99Trojan Sparta uPVC Door Handle The Trojan Sparta door handle has been manufactured to an extremely high standard which offers outstanding product performance and value. This sprung lever/lever handle...Price £13.99 -
TSS Sprung uPVC 48PZ 215mm Door Handle
TSS
Price £21.99TSS Sprung uPVC Door Handle – 48PZ 215mm Fixing Centres Replace worn, damaged or faulty door handles with the TSS Sprung uPVC Door Handle, designed for use with compatible uPVC multipoint door...Price £21.99 -
TSS Sprung uPVC 48PZ 160mm Door Handle
TSS
Price £23.99TSS Sprung uPVC Door Handle – 48PZ 160mm Fixing Centres Replace worn, damaged or faulty door handles with the TSS Sprung uPVC Door Handle, designed for use with compatible uPVC multipoint door...Price £23.99 -
TSS Sprung uPVC 92PZ 200mm Door Handle
TSS
Price £17.29TSS Sprung Door Handle 92PZ 200mm Fixing Centres The TSS door handle has a 92mm PZ and 200mm fixing centres. It is a direct replacement for 2-fixing Hoppe Roto uPVC door handles, but with a major...Price £17.29 -
Everest uPVC Door Handle 92PZ 210mm Fixing Centres Silver
Everest
Price £16.99uPVC Door Handle 92PZ 210mm Fixing Centres Revitalize your uPVC door with this high-performance replacement handle set. Designed to blend durability with a clean, modern aesthetic, this handle...Price £16.99 -
Shield Hardware 92PZ uPVC Door Handle
SHIELD HARDWARE
Price £12.79The SHIELD HARDWARE 92PZ door handle delivers the perfect fusion of sleek, contemporary handle design and superior performance to complement all door styles. Manufactured and tested to exceptionally...Price £12.79 -
Fab & Fix Blenheim Door Handle Offset Lever Pad 92pz 240mm Fixing Centres
Fab & Fix
Price £20.49Fab & Fix Blenheim Door Handle Offset Lever Pad The Fab & Fix Blenheim door handle has been manufactured by ERA to an extremely high standard which offers outstanding product performance and value...Price £20.49 -
Out of stock
Everest uPVC Door Handle 92PZ 210mm Fixing Centres White
Everest
Now: £9.99Was: £16.99Everest uPVC Door Handle This upvc door handle is commonly found on Everest uPVC and composite doors. This sprung lever/lever handle set has been designed to be fully reversible to fit both left...Now: £9.99Was: £16.99 -
Fuhr uPVC Door Handle Split Spindle Set
Fuhr
Price £6.29Fuhr 859 Split Spindle Set This split spindle set is used in combination with an inline lever/lever or lever/pad door handle to make use of the split spindle functionality of the Fuhr 859...Price £6.29 -
uPVC Door Handle 68PZ 215mm - Fullex Replacement
TSS
Price £22.7968PZ uPVC Door Handle This upvc door handle has a 68PZ and 215mm fixing centres. It is typically used to replace door handles on old Fullex locking mechanisms. The door handle is fully sprung by the...Price £22.79 -
Omec Emergency Access External Door Handle Kit Black
OMEC
Price £58.49OMEC external access kit comprising door handle with integrated cylinder lock. This handle can be fitted to an emergency exit door to access OMEC push-bar panic hardware systems from the outside...Price £58.49