Door Handles
Are you looking for a high quality replacement door handle at an unbeatable price. GB DIY Store can help.
We stock a full range of door handles suitable for all your external doors. uPVC Doors, Composite Doors, Bifold Doors, Sliding Patio Doors, Double Doors, French Doors and Timber Doors. We've got everything you need and a very experienced team waiting to provide you with the knowledge you need to identify and order your new door handle.
uPVC Door Handles
These handles are typically made up of two handles, an internal and external handle. They are connected together by a spindle and two screws which bolt through the door. Replacing your uPVC door handles may be daunting be we have fitting and measuring guides right here to help you.
When measuring your uPVC door handle there are only two measurements you need to worry about.
- The distance between the centre of the two fixing holes. This is referred to as the backplate fixing centres.
- The distance from the centre of the spindle hole to the circular part of the key hole. This is referred to as the PZ.
With these two measurements you can use our door handle finder to filter the handle which is the perfect fit for your door.
We stock a full range of uPVC door handles from all the best brands. These brands include Yale, Trojan, Avocet, Hoppe and more.
Patio Door Handles
We stock a large range of sliding patio door handles, suitable for both upvc and aluminium doors.
When measuring your patio door handle there are only two measurements you need to worry about.
- The distance between the centre of the two fixing holes. This is referred to as the backplate fixing centres.
- The distance from the centre of the spindle hole to the circular part of the key hole. This is referred to as the PZ.
If you need help with this then please reach out to us.
-
Avocet Pioneer Plus 92PZ Door Handle
Avocet
Price £14.49Avocet Pioneer Sprung Door Handle The Avocet Pioneer sprung door handle is fully reversible. The handle has a simple and contemporary design with some sculpted detail, without being too elaborate or...Price £14.49 -
Trojan Sparta 92PZ uPVC Door Handle
Trojan
Price £13.99Trojan Sparta uPVC Door Handle The Trojan Sparta door handle has been manufactured to an extremely high standard which offers outstanding product performance and value. This sprung lever/lever handle...Price £13.99 -
TSS Sprung uPVC 48PZ 215mm Door Handle
TSS
Price £21.99TSS Sprung uPVC Door Handle – 48PZ 215mm Fixing Centres Replace worn, damaged or faulty door handles with the TSS Sprung uPVC Door Handle, designed for use with compatible uPVC multipoint door...Price £21.99 -
TSS Sprung uPVC 48PZ 160mm Door Handle
TSS
Price £23.99TSS Sprung uPVC Door Handle – 48PZ 160mm Fixing Centres Replace worn, damaged or faulty door handles with the TSS Sprung uPVC Door Handle, designed for use with compatible uPVC multipoint door...Price £23.99 -
NKS Disabled Toilet RADAR Lock & Handle Set with Key
SHIELD HARDWARE
Price £96.09This upgraded NKS disabled toilet lockset features a 78mm lockcase, 51mm backset, 57mm lock centres and a 177 × 25mm faceplate. Please compare these measurements with the existing door preparation...Price £96.09 -
TSS Sprung uPVC 92PZ 200mm Door Handle
TSS
Price £17.29TSS Sprung Door Handle 92PZ 200mm Fixing Centres The TSS door handle has a 92mm PZ and 200mm fixing centres. It is a direct replacement for 2-fixing Hoppe Roto uPVC door handles, but with a major...Price £17.29 -
Everest uPVC Door Handle 92PZ 210mm Fixing Centres Silver
Everest
Price £16.99uPVC Door Handle 92PZ 210mm Fixing Centres Revitalize your uPVC door with this high-performance replacement handle set. Designed to blend durability with a clean, modern aesthetic, this handle...Price £16.99 -
Out of stock
Yale Trojan Sparta TS007 PAS 24 210mm Door Handle
Yale
Price £12.69Upgrade your home's security with this high-performance Yale TS007 Door Handle, a top-tier choice for any uPVC exterior door. Engineered to meet the stringent PAS 24 security standard, this handle...Price £12.69 -
Shield Hardware 92PZ uPVC Door Handle
SHIELD HARDWARE
Price £12.79The SHIELD HARDWARE 92PZ door handle delivers the perfect fusion of sleek, contemporary handle design and superior performance to complement all door styles. Manufactured and tested to exceptionally...Price £12.79 -
Fab & Fix Blenheim Door Handle Offset Lever Pad 92pz 240mm Fixing Centres
Fab & Fix
Price £20.49Fab & Fix Blenheim Door Handle Offset Lever Pad The Fab & Fix Blenheim door handle has been manufactured by ERA to an extremely high standard which offers outstanding product performance and value...Price £20.49 -
Out of stock
Everest uPVC Door Handle 92PZ 210mm Fixing Centres White
Everest
Now: £9.99Was: £16.99Everest uPVC Door Handle This upvc door handle is commonly found on Everest uPVC and composite doors. This sprung lever/lever handle set has been designed to be fully reversible to fit both left...Now: £9.99Was: £16.99 -
Fuhr uPVC Door Handle Split Spindle Set
Fuhr
Price £6.29Fuhr 859 Split Spindle Set This split spindle set is used in combination with an inline lever/lever or lever/pad door handle to make use of the split spindle functionality of the Fuhr 859...Price £6.29