Tools & Supplies
-
Xpert 32mm Chisel Knife test
Xpert
Price £9.49Xpert 32mm Chisel Knife This Xpert 32mm chisel is an exceptional tool. The polished chrome blade is robust and honed to a precision edge, the cushioned grip handle sits beautifully in the palm and is...Price £9.49 -
Xpert Glazing Shovel
Xpert
Price £7.29Glazing Shovel This glazing shovel is manufactured by Xpert a leading manufacturer in trade quality tools and a proven brand. It's the perfect tool for the professional installation of double glazed...Price £7.29 -
Xpert Gasket Cutter Shears Mitre Snips - Replaceable Blade
Xpert
Price £20.39Xpert Replaceable Stanley Blade Gasket Shears Great design features from Xpert incorporate a non-slip handle for comfort and a safety locking handle for that extra touch of security. The SK2 has...Price £20.39 -
Out of stock
25mm Masking Tape
Bond It
Price £4.2925mm Buff Masking Tape 50m Information Medium strength stick 25mm width 50m lengtthPrice £4.29 -
TCT Drill Bits Tungsten Carbide Tip Precision Ground Hardplate Locksmith Bit
GB DIY Store
Price £5.79TCT Drill Bits These hardplate tungsten carbide tip drill bits are designed to penetrate hard steels and drill resisting plates. They offer outstanding performance and durability, enabling you to...Price £5.79 -
Perforated Paper Cleaning Roll 2 Ply
Bond It
Price £7.39Premium Quality Paper Tissue Roll This paper tissue is made from 100% virgin tissue. This means there is no recycled materials used in the tissue which results in the tissue never breaking apart no...Price £7.39 -
28mm Glazing Packers Bundles
GB DIY Store
Price £4.39Plastic Glazing Packers Ideal for many situations such as, glass packing, frame packing, levelling aid etc. Choose from either all one size, or take a mixed bag to get a quantity of each packer...Price £4.39 -
Locksmith Multi Tool - Door Lock Euro Cylinder Gauge Stepped Spindle and Cam
GB DIY Store
Price £9.09Locksmith Multi Tool A heavy duty multi-purpose euro cylinder Locksmith multi-tool. This tool is used for opening a door following the removal of the euro cylinder, measuring the exact size for a...Price £9.09 -
Double Sided Glazing Foam Tape
UK Industrial Tapes
Price £6.69Double Sided Glazing Tape This double-sided security glazing tape is designed to secure your externally beaded windows. It fits around the outer edge of the frame and the glass sits on to it, glueing...Price £6.69 -
Konig Touch Up Repair Pen for uPVC Windows Doors and Laminate Flooring
Konig
Price £16.79Konig uPVC Touch Up Edging Repair Pen These touch up pens, manufactured by Konig, are designed to repair scratches and blemishes found in uPVC windows and doors. They can also be used on laminate...Price £16.79 -
Soudal Silirub LMN Silicone Sealant Superior Low Modulus
Soudal
Price £5.99Soudal Silirub LMN Low Modulus Neutral Cure Silicone Sealant This silicone is a superior quality low modulus neutral cure silicone sealant for glazing and construction. It offers primerless adhesion...Price £5.99 -
Soudal Fix All High Tack Adhesive Sealant White
Soudal
Price £8.79Soudal Fix ALL High Tack Sealant & Adhesive White Super strong quick-grab adhesive, sealant and filler with a high initial tack, which reduces the need for initial support whilst curing. Use...Price £8.79