Tools & Supplies
-
Xpert Gasket Cutter Shears Mitre Snips - Solid Blade
Xpert
Price £20.39Gasket Shears These gasket Shears from Xpert offer a high-quality tool; a super-smooth anvil cutting action giving a clean precise cut every time. The fixed blade can cut through trims, uPVC window...Price £20.39 -
Timco Multi Fix Direct Concrete Fixing Bolts 100 Screws
Timco
Price £5.89Timco Multi Fix Concrete Fixing Bolts A rapid and effective light duty anchoring system for fixing into concrete, brick, stone, concrete block and wood. This through fixing provides a single solution...Price £5.89 -
Xpert Glass Gauge Measuring Tool
Xpert
Price £33.19Glass Gauge Measuring Tool Robust and yet lightweight, this easy to handle simple to read tool is perfect for measuring double glazed units in situ. You no longer have to remove the units to find...Price £33.19 -
Xpert Double Pad Glass Lifter Suction Vacuum Plates
Xpert
Price £24.09Double Glass Suckers This double pad glass lifter manufactured by Xpert makes it easier and safer to remove or carry glass panes or double glazed units during the fitting and installation process...Price £24.09 -
Xpert Triple Pad Glass Lifter Suction Vacuum Plates
Xpert
Price £29.89Triple Glass Suckers This triple pad glass suction lifter manufactured by Xpert makes it easier and safer to remove or carry glass panes or double glazed units during the fitting and installation...Price £29.89 -
Xpert 8" Glass Lifter Suction Vacuum Plate
Xpert
Price £86.19Heavy Duty Glass Suction Plate This 8" glass lifter manufactured by Xpert makes it easier and safer to remove or carry glass panes or double glazed units during the fitting and installation process...Price £86.19 -
Xpert Shears Replacement Blade
Xpert
Price £9.79Spare Blade For Xpert Gasket Shears A quality heavy duty replacement blade that will extend the life of your mitre and gasket shears. They are easy to change and always worth keeping a spare blade...Price £9.79 -
Xpert Standard Silicone Gun
Xpert
Price £8.09Xpert Silicone Gun This skeleton gun is manufactured by Xpert, an industry leading in trade quality tools. This particular silicone gun is the great value but still offers outstanding quality than...Price £8.09 -
Xpert Premium Silicone Gun
Xpert
Price £20.09Xpert Premium Dripless Silicone Gun Whether you want to apply caulk, adhesive, sealant or other tube products, this sturdy piece of kit will surpass flimsy skeleton guns to give precise,...Price £20.09 -
uPVC Window & Door Gasket Roller Tool
GB DIY Store
Price £19.99Gasket Roller Tool A simple roller tool used to help you easily install uPVC bubble gasket, e gasket and wedge gaskets in your uPVC windows and doors. uPVC Window & Door Gasket Roller Tool...Price £19.99 -
THOR 710 Glazing Hammer 32mm
Thor
Price £26.59THOR 710 Glazing Hammer The perfect glazing hammer for the professional UPVC double glazing installer. The Thor 1lb nylon glazing hammer: widely used in the UPVC window trade to clip fit double...Price £26.59 -
Xpert 10 In 1 Multipurpose Knife
Xpert
Price £11.49Xpert 10 in 1 Multipurpose Knife This Xpert Multipurpose knife is a 10 in 1 tool so its a welcome addition to any toolbox. Being manufactured by Xpert, a proven brand in the trade, you can be...Price £11.49