Multipoint Door Locks
Multipoint door locks operate by securing the door at multiple points along the frame, which provides enhanced security compared to traditional single-point locks. This makes them an excellent choice for uPVC, composite, and timber doors, especially front doors, back doors, and other public-space facing doors. Our range includes multipoint door lock replacements suitable for a variety of door types, ensuring a perfect fit for your needs.
With a variety of multipoint door locks from trusted brands, we guarantee high-quality products that are easy to install and built to last. This includes the likes of Lockmaster, ERA, MAco, Fuhr, Coldseal and more.
With a variety of multipoint door locks from trusted brands, we guarantee high-quality products that are easy to install and built to last. Whether you're dealing with a faulty lock or need to upgrade for improved security, our products are designed to ensure peace of mind. We offer same-day dispatch on orders placed before 3 pm and free delivery on orders over £75, making it quick and convenient to replace or upgrade your locks.
Multipoint Door Lock FAQs
Q: What is a multipoint door lock, and how does it work?
A: A multipoint door lock secures a door at multiple points along its frame, offering superior security. It typically includes a main lock mechanism that operates multiple bolts, latches, or hooks, all of which engage when the door is locked.
Q: How do I know if I need a multipoint door lock replacement?
A: If your door is not closing or locking properly, or if the lock mechanism is damaged or worn out, it's time for a multipoint door lock replacement. Our range of replacements can help restore the security and functionality of your door.
Q: Are multipoint door locks easy to install?
A: Yes, multipoint door locks are designed to be easy to install, especially if you’re replacing an old lock with a similar model. Our products come with clear installation instructions, and if you need help, our team are on hand to provide any advice you may need.
-
Yale Lockmaster Gearbox Door Lock Centre Case Replacement 35mm Single Spindle
Yale
Price £28.09Yale Lockmaster Gearbox Replacement 35mm Single Spindle A replacement centre case for the Yale Lockmaster door lock mechanism. This particular modal is intended to replace the 35mm backset single...Price £28.09 -
Out of stock
Ingenious Replacement Gear box Door Lock Centre Case 35mm Backset Single Spindle
Ingenious
Price £25.39Ingenious Gearbox Centre Case 35mm Single Spindle A replacement centre case gearbox for the Ingenious multipoint door lock mechanism. This particular model is intended to replace the 35mm backset...Price £25.39 -
Out of stock
Ingenious Replacement Gear box Door Lock Centre Case 45mm Backset Double Spindle
Ingenious
Price £25.39Ingenious Gearbox Centre Case 45mm Double Spindle A replacement centre case gearbox for the Ingenious multipoint door lock mechanism. This particular model is intended to replace the 45mm backset...Price £25.39 -
Yale Lockmaster Shootbolt Extension Set for uPVC Doors French Doors
Yale
Price £9.99Pair of Yale Paddock Lockmaster Shootbolt Extension Lock The Yale Paddock extension shootbolts are designed for use with Lockmaster entrance doors and uPVC french door locks. The serrated teeth on...Price £9.99 -
Out of stock
GU New Style Split Spindle Replacement Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case 45mm Genuine
GU
Price £46.29GU Door Lock Gearbox New Style 45mm Split Spindle A replacement door lock gearbox for the GU New Style split spindle door lock mechanism with a 45mm backset. If you're having problems with your door...Price £46.29 -
Winkhaus Composite Timber Door Latch Dead Bolt Keep
Winkhaus
Price £8.99Winkhaus Composite Timber Door Latch and Dead Bolt Keep A genuine Winkhaus latch and deadbolt keep replacement. This keep is typically used on composite and timber doors. There should be a code on...Price £8.99 -
ERA Vectis Door Lock Hook Gearbox Replacement 35mm Backset Genuine
ERA
Price £31.39ERA Vectis 35mm Hook Gearbox A replacement centre case gearbox for the ERA Vectis Hook multipoint door lock mechanisms. If you're having problems with your door lock, the gearbox is almost always the...Price £31.39 -
ERA Vectis Door Lock Gearbox Replacement 45mm Backset Genuine
ERA
Price £37.19ERA Vectis 45mm Gearbox A replacement centre case gearbox for the ERA Vectis multipoint door lock mechanisms. If you're having problems with your door lock, the gearbox is almost always the problem...Price £37.19 -
ERA Vectis Door Lock Gearbox Replacement 35mm Backset Genuine
ERA
Price £31.39ERA Vectis 35mm Gearbox A replacement centre case gearbox for the ERA Vectis multipoint door lock mechanisms. If you're having problems with your door lock, the gearbox is almost always the problem...Price £31.39 -
Out of stock
Roto MVD 340 Generic Replacement Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case 35mm
Unbranded/Generic
Price £57.59Roto MVD 340 Generic Replacement Door Lock Centre Case This gearbox is a generic and compatible replacement for the Roto MVD 340. This is the centre gearbox section of the 3 piece lock and will...Price £57.59 -
Out of stock
Lockmaster Single Spindle Slave Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case 35mm
Lockmaster
Price £27.59Lockmaster Single Spindle Slave Gearbox 35mm A replacement slave centre case for the Lockmaster / Milamaster door lock mechanism. This slave type door lock does not have a latch or deadbolt and is...Price £27.59 -
Out of stock
Kenrick Excalibur Double Spindle Replacement Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case 45mm Genuine
Kenrick
Price £35.99Kenrick Excalibur Double Spindle Door Lock Gearbox 45mm A replacement centre case for the Kenrick Excalibur multipoint door lock mechanism. If you're having problems with your door lock, the gearbox...Price £35.99