Multipoint Door Locks
Multipoint door locks operate by securing the door at multiple points along the frame, which provides enhanced security compared to traditional single-point locks. This makes them an excellent choice for uPVC, composite, and timber doors, especially front doors, back doors, and other public-space facing doors. Our range includes multipoint door lock replacements suitable for a variety of door types, ensuring a perfect fit for your needs.
With a variety of multipoint door locks from trusted brands, we guarantee high-quality products that are easy to install and built to last. This includes the likes of Lockmaster, ERA, MAco, Fuhr, Coldseal and more.
With a variety of multipoint door locks from trusted brands, we guarantee high-quality products that are easy to install and built to last. Whether you're dealing with a faulty lock or need to upgrade for improved security, our products are designed to ensure peace of mind. We offer same-day dispatch on orders placed before 3 pm and free delivery on orders over £75, making it quick and convenient to replace or upgrade your locks.
Multipoint Door Lock FAQs
Q: What is a multipoint door lock, and how does it work?
A: A multipoint door lock secures a door at multiple points along its frame, offering superior security. It typically includes a main lock mechanism that operates multiple bolts, latches, or hooks, all of which engage when the door is locked.
Q: How do I know if I need a multipoint door lock replacement?
A: If your door is not closing or locking properly, or if the lock mechanism is damaged or worn out, it's time for a multipoint door lock replacement. Our range of replacements can help restore the security and functionality of your door.
Q: Are multipoint door locks easy to install?
A: Yes, multipoint door locks are designed to be easy to install, especially if you’re replacing an old lock with a similar model. Our products come with clear installation instructions, and if you need help, our team are on hand to provide any advice you may need.
-
GU uPVC Door Centre Latch Dead Bolt Keep
GU
Price £10.99A replacement GU centre latch dead bolt keep. It has an adjustable latch so you can ensure your door latches perfectly. Available in both left and right hand, please refer the the images in the image...Price £10.99 -
Lockmaster uPVC Door Centre Latch Dead Bolt Keep
Lockmaster
Price £7.49A replacement Lockmaster centre latch dead bolt keep. It has an adjustable latch so you can ensure your door latches perfectly. Available in both left and right hand, please refer the the images in...Price £7.49 -
Out of stock
Avocet Trivalent 3 Deadbolt 4 Roller Multipoint Door Lock 35mm
Price £59.99Avocet Trivalent 3 Deadbolt 4 Roller Multipoint Door Lock A genuine Avocet replacement multipoint door lock featuring three deadbolts and four roller cams. Designed for compatible uPVC door...Price £59.99 -
GU Replacement Hook Box for uPVC Door Lock Mechanism
GU
Price £19.29GU Genuine uPVC Single Hook Replacement Gearbox A replacement hook box gearbox for GU multipoint door locks. This hook box isn't handed so it can be installed to either top of bottom of your door...Price £19.29 -
Lockmaster Single Spindle 45mm Backset Replacement Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case
Lockmaster
Price £16.59Lockmaster Single Spindle Door Lock Gearbox 45mm A replacement door lock gearbox centre case for the a lockmaster multipoint door lock. This particular version is a 45mm backset with a single...Price £16.59 -
ERA Hook Box Replacement for uPVC Door Mechanism
ERA
Price £13.19ERA Genuine uPVC Single Hook Replacement Gearbox A replacement top or bottom single hook gearbox for ERA door lock mechanisms. These hook boxes are not handed and can be installed to either the top...Price £13.19 -
Fuhr Overnight Door Lock Temporary Lock Repair
Price £30.49Fuhr Overnight Emergency Temporary Door Lock These overnight door locks are the perfect temporary lock for your uPVC, composite or timber doors. They allow you to keep your property secure whilst...Price £30.49 -
Out of stock
Fullex XL Split Spindle Replacement Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case 35mm Genuine
Fullex
Price £32.99Fullex XL Gearbox 35mm - Split Spindle A replacement centre case gearbox for the Fullex XL multipoint door lock mechanism. This particular gearbox is a split spindle and designed to be used with a...Price £32.99 -
Yale Sliding Patio Door Lock Keep - 6 Hooks
Price £18.19Yale Sliding Patio Door Lock Keep - 6 Hooks This is the matching keep for the Yale sliding patio door lock with 6 hook. This product is also compatible with the Mila Fearless patio door lock...Price £18.19 -
Yale Sliding Patio Door Lock - 6 Hooks
Price £32.99Yale Sliding Patio Door Lock - 6 Hooks A replacement Yale sliding patio door lock featuring 6 bi-directional hooks. This door lock is also compatible with the Mila Fearless sliding patio door...Price £32.99 -
Fuhr Replacement Slave Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case 35mm Genuine
Fuhr
Price £35.09Fuhr Slave Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case A replacement centre case gearbox for the Fuhr slave multipoint door lock mechanism. This gearbox is specifically for the slave door lock installed into the...Price £35.09 -
Fuhr Replacement Multipoint Door Lock Gearbox Centre Case 55mm Genuine
Fuhr
Price £33.49Fuhr Multipoint Lock Gearbox 55mm A replacement centre case gearbox for the Fuhr multipoint door lock mechanism with a 55mm backset. If you're having problems with your door lock, the gearbox is...Price £33.49